C-18.1 - Cinema Act

Full text
197. (Repealed).
1983, c. 37, s. 197; 2016, c. 72016, c. 7, s. 124.
197. The holder of a permit to fit up, alter or operate an outdoor theatre under the Cinema Act (R.S.Q., 1964, chapter 55) is deemed to be the holder of a licence to operate an outdoor theatre issued under this Act, for one year from 1 April 1985. Thereafter, it is renewed in conformity with this Act.
1983, c. 37, s. 197.