C-73.2 - Real Estate Brokerage Act

Full text
2.1. No person may, without holding the licence required under this Act, use, in any manner whatsoever, the title of “real estate broker” or “real estate agency” or any other title that may lead others to believe that the person holds such a licence.
2018, c. 232018, c. 23, s. 396.
2.1. No person may, without holding the licence required under this Act, use, in any manner whatsoever, the title of “real estate broker” or “real estate agency” or any other title that may lead others to believe that the person holds such a licence.
2018, c. 232018, c. 23, s. 396.
Until 30 April 2020,
section 2.1, enacted by section 396, is to be read as if “or “real estate agency”” were replaced by “, “mortgage broker”, “real estate agency” or “mortgage agency””.
S.Q. 2018, c. 23, s. 486.