T-5, r. 4.1 - Regulation respecting the categories of permits issued by the Ordre des technologues en imagerie médicale, en radio-oncologie et en électrophysiologie médicale du Québec

Full text
4. Every person holding a permit issued by the Ordre des technologues en imagerie médicale et en radio-oncologie du Québec before 20 January 2011 becomes the holder of
(1)  a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of radiodiagnosis for the holder of a diploma recognized by government regulation made pursuant to the first paragraph of section 184 of the Professional Code (chapter C-26) in the discipline concerned, or for a person who, pursuant to a regulation made under paragraphs c and c. 1 of section 93 of the Code, has been granted a diploma or training equivalence by the Order in radiodiagnosis technology;
(2)  a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of nuclear medicine for the holder of a diploma recognized by government regulation made pursuant to the first paragraph of section 184 of the Professional Code in the discipline concerned, or for a person who, pursuant to a regulation made under paragraphs c and c.1 of section 93 of the Code, has been granted a diploma or training equivalence by the Order in nuclear medicine technology;
(3)  a permit of radiation oncology technologist for the holder of a diploma recognized by government regulation made pursuant to the first paragraph of section 184 of the Professional Code in the discipline concerned, or for a person who, pursuant to a regulation made under paragraphs c and c. 1 of section 93 of the Code, has been granted a diploma or training equivalence by the Order in radiation oncology technology;
(4)  a permit of the 3 categories referred to in paragraphs 1, 2 and 3 of section 1 for the holder of a permit issued by the Order pursuant to section 16 of the Radiology Technicians Act (1973, chapter 47).
O.C. 1163-2010, s. 4; S.Q. 2012, c. 10, s. 14; 1398-2018O.C. 1398-2018, s. 4.
4. Every person holding a permit issued by the Ordre des technologues en imagerie médicale et en radio-oncologie du Québec before 20 January 2011 becomes the holder of
(1)  a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of radiodiagnosis for the holder of a diploma recognized by government regulation made pursuant to the first paragraph of section 184 of the Professional Code (chapter C-26) in the discipline concerned, or for a person who, pursuant to a regulation made under paragraphs c and c. 1 of section 93 of the Code, has been granted a diploma or training equivalence by the Order in radiodiagnosis technology;
(2)  a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of nuclear medicine for the holder of a diploma recognized by government regulation made pursuant to the first paragraph of section 184 of the Professional Code in the discipline concerned, or for a person who, pursuant to a regulation made under paragraphs c and c.1 of section 93 of the Code, has been granted a diploma or training equivalence by the Order in nuclear medicine technology;
(3)  a permit of radiation oncology technologist for the holder of a diploma recognized by government regulation made pursuant to the first paragraph of section 184 of the Professional Code in the discipline concerned, or for a person who, pursuant to a regulation made under paragraphs c and c. 1 of section 93 of the Code, has been granted a diploma or training equivalence by the Order in radiation oncology technology;
(4)  a permit of the 3 categories referred to in paragraphs 1 to 3 of section 1 for the holder of a permit issued by the Order pursuant to section 16 of the Radiology Technicians Act (1973, chapter 47).
O.C. 1163-2010, s. 4; S.Q. 2012, c. 10, s. 14.
4. Every person holding a permit issued by the Ordre des technologues en imagerie médicale et en radio-oncologie du Québec before 20 January 2011 becomes the holder of
(1)  a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of radiodiagnosis for the holder of a diploma recognized by government regulation made pursuant to the first paragraph of section 184 of the Professional Code (c. C-26) in the discipline concerned, or for a person who, pursuant to a regulation made under paragraphs c and c. 1 of section 93 of the Code, has been granted a diploma or training equivalence by the Order in radiodiagnosis technology;
(2)  a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of nuclear medicine for the holder of a diploma recognized by government regulation made pursuant to the first paragraph of section 184 of the Professional Code in the discipline concerned, or for a person who, pursuant to a regulation made under paragraphs c and c.1 of section 93 of the Code, has been granted a diploma or training equivalence by the Order in nuclear medicine technology;
(3)  a permit of radiation oncology technologist for the holder of a diploma recognized by government regulation made pursuant to the first paragraph of section 184 of the Professional Code in the discipline concerned, or for a person who, pursuant to a regulation made under paragraphs c and c. 1 of section 93 of the Code, has been granted a diploma or training equivalence by the Order in radiation oncology technology;
(4)  a permit of the 3 categories referred to in section 1 for the holder of a permit issued by the Order pursuant to section 16 of the Radiology Technicians Act (S.Q. 1973, c. 47).
O.C. 1163-2010, s. 4.