T-5, r. 4.1 - Regulation respecting the categories of permits issued by the Ordre des technologues en imagerie médicale, en radio-oncologie et en électrophysiologie médicale du Québec

Full text
3. A member of the Order may use the title of “medical imaging technologist” only if the member holds the permit referred to in paragraph 1 to 2.1 of section 1.
A member of the Order may use the title of “radiation oncology technologist” only if the member holds the permit referred to in paragraph 3 of section 1.
A member of the Order may use the title of “medical electrophysiology technologist” only if the member holds the permit referred to in paragraph 4 of section 1.
O.C. 1163-2010, s. 3; S.Q. 2012, c. 10, s. 14; 1398-2018O.C. 1398-2018, s. 3.
3. A member of the Order may use the title of “medical imaging technologist” only if the member holds the permit referred to in paragraph 1 or 2 of section 1.
A member of the Order may use the title of “radiation oncology technologist” only if the member holds the permit referred to in paragraph 3 of section 1.
A member of the Order may use the title of “medical electrophysiology technologist” only if the member holds the permit referred to in paragraph 4 of section 1.
O.C. 1163-2010, s. 3; S.Q. 2012, c. 10, s. 14.
3. A member of the Order may use the title of “medical imaging technologist” only if the member holds the permit referred to in paragraph 1 or 2 of section 1.
A member of the Order may use the title of “radiation oncology technologist” only if the member holds the permit referred to in paragraph 3 of section 1.
O.C. 1163-2010, s. 3.