T-5, r. 4.1 - Regulation respecting the categories of permits issued by the Ordre des technologues en imagerie médicale, en radio-oncologie et en électrophysiologie médicale du Québec

Full text
2. The holder of a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of radiodiagnosis may engage in the professional activities referred to in section 7 of the Act respecting medical imaging technologists, radiation oncology technologists and medical electrophysiology technologists (chapter T-5) only in the field of radiodiagnosis.
The holder of a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of nuclear medicine may engage in the professional activities referred to in section 7 of that Act only in the field of nuclear medicine.
The holder of a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of medical sonography may engage in the professional activities referred to in section 7 of the Act only in the field of medical sonography.
The holder of a permit of radiation oncology technologist may engage in the professional activities referred to in section 7 of that Act only in the field of radiation oncology.
The holder of a medical electrophysiology technologist’s permit may engage in the activities referred to in section 11.1 of that Act.
O.C. 1163-2010, s. 2; S.Q. 2012, c. 10, ss. 1 and 14; 1398-2018O.C. 1398-2018, s. 2.
2. The holder of a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of radiodiagnosis may engage in the professional activities referred to in section 7 of the Act respecting medical imaging technologists, radiation oncology technologists and medical electrophysiology technologists (chapter T-5) only in the field of radiodiagnosis.
The holder of a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of nuclear medicine may engage in the professional activities referred to in section 7 of that Act only in the field of nuclear medicine.
The holder of a permit of radiation oncology technologist may engage in the professional activities referred to in section 7 of that Act only in the field of radiation oncology.
The holder of a medical electrophysiology technologist’s permit may engage in the activities referred to in section 11.1 of that Act.
O.C. 1163-2010, s. 2; S.Q. 2012, c. 10, ss. 1 and 14.
2. The holder of a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of radiodiagnosis may engage in the professional activities referred to in section 7 of the Act respecting medical imaging technologists and radiation oncology technologists (c. T-5) only in the field of radiodiagnosis.
The holder of a permit of medical imaging technologist in the field of nuclear medicine may engage in the professional activities referred to in section 7 of that Act only in the field of nuclear medicine.
The holder of a permit of radiation oncology technologist may engage in the professional activities referred to in section 7 of that Act only in the field of radiation oncology.
O.C. 1163-2010, s. 2.