S-4.1.1, r. 2 - Educational Childcare Regulation

Full text
6. A permit holder or home childcare provider must ensure that a new consent to investigation and a new attestation are provided if
(1)  the last attestation dates back 3 years or more;
(2)  the person who provided the attestation or the childcare provider is made aware that the information it contains has changed; or
(3)  the person to whom it must be provided or the Minister, on being made aware that the information it contains has changed, requires a new attestation.
In the case of a change of director or shareholder, a permit holder must, within 60 days of the change, provide a consent to investigation and one of the attestations referred to in section 2 in respect of the new director or the new shareholder.
Sections 2, 3, 4 and 5 apply, as the case may be and with the necessary modifications, to the obtaining of the attestation referred to in this section.
O.C. 582-2006, s. 6; S.Q. 2010, c. 39, s. 25; O.C. 1314-2013, s. 5; O.C. 249-2016, s. 2.
6. A permit holder or home childcare provider must ensure that a new consent to investigation and a new attestation are provided if
(1)  the last attestation dates back 3 years or more;
(2)  the person who provided the attestation or the childcare provider is made aware that the information it contains has changed; or
(3)  the person to whom it must be provided or the Minister, on being made aware that the information it contains has changed, requires a new attestation.
In the case of a change of director or shareholder, a permit holder must, within 60 days of the change, provide one of the attestations referred to in section 2 in respect of the new director or the new shareholder.
Sections 2, 3, 4 and 5 apply, as the case may be and with the necessary modifications, to the obtaining of the attestation referred to in this section.
O.C. 582-2006, s. 6; S.Q. 2010, c. 39, s. 25; O.C. 1314-2013, s. 5.
6. A new attestation must be provided if
(1)  the last attestation dates back 3 years or more;
(2)  the person who provided the attestation is made aware that the information it contains has changed; or
(3)  the person to whom it must be provided or the Minister, on being made aware that the information it contains has changed, requires a new attestation.
In the case of a change of director or shareholder, a permit holder must, within 60 days of the change, provide one of the attestations referred to in section 2 in respect of the new director or the new shareholder.
Sections 3, 4 and 5 apply, as the case may be and with the necessary modifications, to the obtaining of the attestation referred to in this section.
O.C. 582-2006, s. 6; S.Q. 2010, c. 39, s. 25.