S-4.1.1, r. 2 - Educational Childcare Regulation

Full text
49. A coordinating office must, at least 90 days before ceasing to operate, send notice thereof to the Minister and the home childcare providers it has recognized.
The coordinating office must send the register referred to in section 59 of the Act to the Minister along with the notice.
Within 10 days of the Minister’s request, the coordinating office must send the records established under the Act or its regulations to the Minister or to any person designated by the Minister.
O.C. 582-2006, s. 49; S.Q. 2009, c. 36, s. 103.