S-4.1.1, r. 1 - Reduced Contribution Regulation

Full text
7. As consideration for the basic contribution, the childcare provider must provide a child who is at least 5 years of age on 30 September of the reference year with
(1)  educational childcare for a period of a maximum of 5 hours per day between 6 :30 a.m. and 6 :30 p.m.; and
(2)  subject to section 10, all the educational material used and any other good or service put at the disposal of or offered or provided by any person to the children received by the childcare provider, while the childcare is provided.
Despite the foregoing, on a pedagogical day provided for in the school calendar, and up to a maximum of 20 pedagogical days, the childcare provider must provide a child with educational childcare for a continuous period of a maximum of 10 hours per day, between 6 :30 a.m. and 6 :30 p.m.
A child referred to in the first paragraph may not receive more than 20 days of childcare per 4 weeks up to a maximum of 200 days of childcare in the school calendar spread over the reference year.
O.C. 583-2006, s. 7; O.C. 850-2008, s. 3; S.Q. 2015, c. 8, s. 178.
7. As consideration for the reduced contribution, the childcare provider must provide a child who is at least 5 years of age on 30 September of the reference year with
(1)  educational childcare for a period of a maximum of 5 hours per day between 6 :30 a.m. and 6 :30 p.m.; and
(2)  subject to section 10, all the educational material used and any other good or service put at the disposal of or offered or provided by any person to the children received by the childcare provider, while the childcare is provided.
Despite the foregoing, on a pedagogical day provided for in the school calendar, and up to a maximum of 20 pedagogical days, the childcare provider must provide a child with educational childcare for a continuous period of a maximum of 10 hours per day, between 6 :30 a.m. and 6 :30 p.m.
A child referred to in the first paragraph may not receive more than 20 days of childcare per 4 weeks up to a maximum of 200 days of childcare in the school calendar spread over the reference year.
O.C. 583-2006, s. 7; O.C. 850-2008, s. 3.