S-4.1.1, r. 1 - Reduced Contribution Regulation

Full text
12. The childcare provider must provide a child whose parent is exempted from the basic contribution with the goods and services provided for in section 6 according to the terms and conditions provided for in this Regulation.
O.C. 583-2006, s. 12; O.C. 850-2008, s. 9; S.Q. 2015, c. 8, s. 178; 821-2018O.C. 821-2018, s. 2.
12. The childcare provider must provide a child whose parent is exempted from the basic contribution with continuous childcare for a maximum of 2 and one-half days or 5 half-days of childcare per week for a maximum of 130 days or 261 half-days of childcare spread over the reference year.
The first paragraph of section 6 and section 8 apply, with the necessary modifications, if the child receives childcare for the day.
The childcare provider must provide a child whose parent is exempted from the basic contribution, for each half-day of childcare, with
(1)  snacks if the child is receiving childcare at the time scheduled for snacks; and
(2)  subject to section 10, all the educational material used and any other good or service put at the disposal of or offered or provided by any person to the children received by the childcare provider, while the childcare is provided.
O.C. 583-2006, s. 12; O.C. 850-2008, s. 9; S.Q. 2015, c. 8, s. 178.
12. The childcare provider must provide a child whose parent is exempted from the reduced contribution with continuous childcare for a maximum of 2 and one-half days or 5 half-days of childcare per week for a maximum of 130 days or 261 half-days of childcare spread over the reference year.
The first paragraph of section 6 and section 8 apply, with the necessary modifications, if the child receives childcare for the day.
The childcare provider must provide a child whose parent is exempted from the reduced contribution, for each half-day of childcare, with
(1)  snacks if the child is receiving childcare at the time scheduled for snacks; and
(2)  subject to section 10, all the educational material used and any other good or service put at the disposal of or offered or provided by any person to the children received by the childcare provider, while the childcare is provided.
O.C. 583-2006, s. 12; O.C. 850-2008, s. 9.