R-24.0.1, r. 1 - Regulation respecting the preventive withdrawal of certain home childcare providers

Full text
2. A home childcare provider is eligible for preventive withdrawal if
(1)  she is pregnant or breast-feeding;
(2)  she is medically fit to provide childcare; and
(3)  her physician or specialized nurse practitioner, after consultation with the public health director or the person designated by the director, and under the conditions provided for in sections 3 and 4, issued a preventive withdrawal certificate for her attesting that her working conditions may be physically dangerous to her unborn child, to the child she is breast-feeding, or to herself by reason of her pregnancy.
865-2019O.C. 865-2019, s. 2; S.Q. 2020, c. 6, s. 89.
2. A home childcare provider is eligible for preventive withdrawal if
(1)  she is pregnant or breast-feeding;
(2)  she is medically fit to provide childcare; and
(3)  her physician, after consultation with the public health director or the person designated by the director, and under the conditions provided for in sections 3 and 4, issued a preventive withdrawal certificate for her attesting that her working conditions may be physically dangerous to her unborn child, to the child she is breast-feeding, or to herself by reason of her pregnancy.
865-2019O.C. 865-2019, s. 2.
In force: 2019-09-19
2. A home childcare provider is eligible for preventive withdrawal if
(1)  she is pregnant or breast-feeding;
(2)  she is medically fit to provide childcare; and
(3)  her physician, after consultation with the public health director or the person designated by the director, and under the conditions provided for in sections 3 and 4, issued a preventive withdrawal certificate for her attesting that her working conditions may be physically dangerous to her unborn child, to the child she is breast-feeding, or to herself by reason of her pregnancy.
865-2019O.C. 865-2019, s. 2.