Q-2, r. 22 - Regulation respecting waste water disposal systems for isolated dwellings

Full text
8. House sewer: Waste water, the grey water referred to in sections 51, 52, 54 and 75 or effluents from chemical or low-flush toilets must be piped by means of a watertight sewer.
A house sewer may be installed only if it complies with NQ Standard 3624-130.
Where waste water flows freely by gravity, the grade of the house sewer must be between 1 and 2 cm/m and have a diameter of at least 10 cm.
R.R.Q., 1981, c. Q-2, r. 8, s. 8; O.C. 786-2000, s. 11.