Q-2, r. 22 - Regulation respecting waste water disposal systems for isolated dwellings

Full text
60. Septic tank: A septic tank which receives grey water in accordance with section 54 must be a septic tank that complies with section 10 or section 11. It must be built in accordance with Division V, except that its minimum total capacity must be 2.3 m3 and its siting must comply with the minimum standards set out in the first paragraph of section 63, with the necessary modifications.
R.R.Q., 1981, c. Q-2, r. 8, s. 60; O.C. 786-2000, s. 53; O.C. 1158-2004, s. 6.