C-65.1, r. 2 - Regulation respecting certain supply contracts of public bodies

Full text
46.2. Section 9.2 does not apply to tenders transmitted electronically under a call for tenders for the conclusion of a supply contract by a joint procurement group referred to in section 435.1 of the Act respecting health services and social services (chapter S-4.2) where the documents related to the tendered price are in the form of a price list whose scope or layout does not make it possible to identify a total price.
Subparagraph 5.2 of the second paragraph of section 4, subparagraph 4 of the first paragraph of section 7 and section 10.1 apply to tenders referred to in the first paragraph, adapted as required.
292-2016O.C. 292-2016, s. 24; S.Q. 2017, c. 21, s. 95.
46.2. Section 9.2 does not apply to tenders transmitted electronically under a call for tenders for the conclusion of a supply contract by a legal person or by a joint procurement group referred to in section 383 of the Act respecting health services and social services (chapter S-4.2) where the documents related to the tendered price are in the form of a price list whose scope or layout does not make it possible to identify a total price.
Subparagraph 5.2 of the second paragraph of section 4, subparagraph 4 of the first paragraph of section 7 and section 10.1 apply to tenders referred to in the first paragraph, adapted as required.
292-2016O.C. 292-2016, s. 24.