C-26, r. 104 - Regulation respecting the keeping of consulting offices by dietitians

Full text
1.01. In this Regulation, unless the context indicates otherwise,
(a)  “Order” means the Ordre professionnel des diététistes du Québec;
(b)  “dietitian” means every person whose name is entered on the roll of the Order;
(c)  “consulting office” means the place where a dietitian provides professional services, excluding in particular the place mentioned in section 2.02 and the workroom of the employees of such dietitian.
R.R.Q., 1981, c. C-26, r. 74, s. 1.01.