A-29, r. 7.2 - Regulation respecting the terms and conditions for the issuance of health insurance cards and the transmittal of statements of fees and claims

Full text
9. Subject to section 9.4.1, statements of fees and claims from professionals in the field of health must be submitted to the Board using the form it provides for this purpose or in accordance with Division VIII of this Regulation.
R.R.Q., 1981, c. A-29, r. 2, s. 9; Decision 81-12-07, s. 2; O.C. 794-84, s. 3; O.C. 1756-92, s. 1; O.C. 1116-93, s. 1; 400-2017O.C. 400-2017, s. 1;659-2018O.C. 659-2018, s. 4.
9. Professionals in the field of health: Subject to section 9.4.1, every professional entitled to remuneration by the Board on a fee-for-service basis for insured services must transmit to the Board a statement of fees according to the form and tenor of Form 3 (physicians remunerated per consultation), 4 (dentists) or 5 (optometrists), as the case may be.
R.R.Q., 1981, c. A-29, r. 2, s. 9; Decision 81-12-07, s. 2; O.C. 794-84, s. 3; O.C. 1756-92, s. 1; O.C. 1116-93, s. 1; 400-2017O.C. 400-2017, s. 1.
9. Professionals in the field of health: Every professional entitled to remuneration by the Board on a fee-for-service basis for insured services must transmit to the Board a statement of fees according to the form and tenor of Form 3 (physicians remunerated per consultation), 4 (dentists) or 5 (optometrists), as the case may be.
R.R.Q., 1981, c. A-29, r. 2, s. 9; Decision 81-12-07, s. 2; O.C. 794-84, s. 3; O.C. 1756-92, s. 1; O.C. 1116-93, s. 1.