A-29, r. 7.2 - Regulation respecting the terms and conditions for the issuance of health insurance cards and the transmittal of statements of fees and claims

Full text
13. (Revoked).
R.R.Q., 1981, c. A-29, r. 2, s. 13; 659-2018O.C. 659-2018, s. 8.
13. Every person eligible for benefits under a last resort assistance program under the Individual and Family Assistance Act (chapter A-13.1.1) or who receives the monthly guaranteed income supplement in accordance with the Old Age Security Act (R.S.C. 1985, c. O-9), must be the holder of a claim booklet in force, issued under section 70 of the Health Insurance Act (chapter A-29) and in conformity with the form and tenor of Form 15.
Every person at least 60 years of age and less than 65 years of age:
(a)  who receives an allowance under Part II.1 of the Old Age Security Act; and
(b)  who would but for such allowance be eligible for benefits under a last resort assistance program under the Individual and Family Assistance Act,
must hold a claim booklet attesting that he is entitled to the services mentioned in the fourth paragraph of section 3 of the Health Insurance Act, during the period provided in the booklet. The said booklet shall be issued in accordance with section 71 of the said Act in Form 15.
R.R.Q., 1981, c. A-29, r. 2, s. 13.