A-25, r. 14 - Regulation respecting the reimbursement of certain expenses

Full text
50. Expenses incurred for the obtaining of a report prepared by a health care professional within the meaning of section 83.8 of the Act and needed for the processing of a claim qualify for reimbursement to a maximum of the following amounts:
(1)  in the case of a report prepared by a health care professional other than a physician or a specialized nurse practitioner, $30;
(2)  in the case of a report prepared by a physician or a specialized nurse practitioner:
(a)  $30 for an “Initial Report”;
(b)  $80 for an “Assessment Report”;
(c)  $80 for a “Progress Report”;
(d)  $75 for an “Aftereffects Report”.
Where a report is prepared by a physician or a specialized nurse practitioner otherwise than on a form provided for that purpose by the Société for a report referred to in subparagraph 2 of the first paragraph, it qualifies for reimbursement to a maximum amount of $30.
O.C. 1925-89, s. 50; O.C. 789-93, s. 11; O.C. 366-2010, s. 1; 677-2017O.C. 677-2017, s. 11;S.Q. 2020, c. 6, s. 46.
50. Expenses incurred for the obtaining of a report prepared by a health care professional within the meaning of section 83.8 of the Act and needed for the processing of a claim qualify for reimbursement to a maximum of the following amounts:
(1)  in the case of a report prepared by a health care professional other than a physician, $30;
(2)  in the case of a report prepared by a physician:
(a)  $30 for an “Initial Report”;
(b)  $80 for an “Assessment Report”;
(c)  $80 for a “Progress Report”;
(d)  $75 for an “Aftereffects Report”.
Where a report is prepared by a physician otherwise than on a form provided for that purpose by the Société for a report referred to in subparagraph 2 of the first paragraph, it qualifies for reimbursement to a maximum amount of $30.
O.C. 1925-89, s. 50; O.C. 789-93, s. 11; O.C. 366-2010, s. 1; 677-2017O.C. 677-2017, s. 11.
50. Expenses incurred for the obtaining of a report prepared by a health care professional within the meaning of section 83.8 of the Act and needed for the processing of a claim qualify for reimbursement to a maximum of the following amounts:
(1)  in the case of a report prepared by a health care professional other than a physician, $25;
(2)  in the case of a report prepared by a physician:
(a)  $25 for an “Initial Medical Report”;
(b)  $70 for a “Medical Assessment Report”;
(c)  $70 for a “Medical Progress Report”;
(d)  $65 for a “Medical Aftereffects Report”.
Where a report is prepared by a physician otherwise than on a form provided for that purpose by the Société for a medical report referred to in subparagraph 2 of the first paragraph, it qualifies for reimbursement to a maximum amount of $25.
O.C. 1925-89, s. 50; O.C. 789-93, s. 11; O.C. 366-2010, s. 1.